Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

>
In accordance with article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring :

Owner : Clement Lepage – – La Morte
Creator : Clement Lepage
Responsible publication : Clement Lepage – contact@clementlepage.com
The publication manager is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster : Clement Lepage – contact@clementlepage.com
Hébergeur : 1&1 – 7 place de la gare, BP 70109 57201 SARREGUEMINES Cédex
Credits:
The legal notice template is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notice template

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption for technical maintenance reasons may however be decided by Clement Lepage, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.yournextskiinstructor.com is updated regularly by Clement Lepage. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com is to provide information concerning all the company’s activities.

Clement Lepage strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com is given for information only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com is not exhaustive. They are given under reserve of modifications having been made since their setting on line.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent material, not containing viruses and with a browser of the latest generation updated

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Clement Lepage is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of Clement Lepage.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Lepage cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.yournextskiinstructor.com site, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Clement Lepage can also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Clement Lepage reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Clement Lepage also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com, may be collected : the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case Clement Lepage collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Clement Lepage and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in his turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data vis à vis the user of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.yournextskiinstructor.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Clement Lepage. However, Clement Lepage does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.
Browsing the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer : tool tab (pictogram in the form of a wheel on the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Sub Safari : Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the « Privacy » section, click Content Settings. In the « Cookies » section, you can block cookies.

Sub Chrome : Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the « Privacy » section, click on Preferences. In the « Privacy » tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the site www.yournextskiinstructor.com is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned.

Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on data processing, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

>.

User : Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: « information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies » (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).